Chauffeured transfers in Luxembourg · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Luxembourg with the fare shown first
Luxembourg arranges pre-booked transfers in Luxembourg (Luxembourg). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Luxembourg, each with its page
- ibis Luxembourg Aéroportfrom €32.7811 min
- Hôpital Kirchbergfrom €33.2211 min
- Hôtel Novotel Luxembourg Centrefrom €34.1612 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Luxembourg requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Luxembourg and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Luxembourg
€14.00
the cheapest route
11 min
Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel → ibis Luxembourg Aéroport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Luxembourg, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel → ibis Luxembourg Aéroport7.4 km · 11 min€32.78from
- Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel → Hôpital Kirchberg7.6 km · 11 min€33.22from
- Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel → Hôtel Novotel Luxembourg Centre7.8 km · 12 min€34.16from
- Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel → Centre Médical Hesperange8.7 km · 12 min€36.14from
- Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel → ZithaKlinik8.7 km · 15 min€37.64from
- Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel → Gëlle Fra8.8 km · 15 min€37.86from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel → ibis Luxembourg Aéroport | 7.4 km | 11 min | €32.78 | See details |
| Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel → Hôpital Kirchberg | 7.6 km | 11 min | €33.22 | See details |
| Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel → Hôtel Novotel Luxembourg Centre | 7.8 km | 12 min | €34.16 | See details |
| Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel → Centre Médical Hesperange | 8.7 km | 12 min | €36.14 | See details |
| Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel → ZithaKlinik | 8.7 km | 15 min | €37.64 | See details |
| Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel → Gëlle Fra | 8.8 km | 15 min | €37.86 | See details |
Within Luxembourg
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Luxembourg, at the same fixed price.
- Gare Centrale routière → Luxembourg0.2 km · 1 min€14.00from
- Gare Centrale routière → ZithaKlinik1.7 km · 8 min€14.00from
- Gare Centrale routière → Pont Adolphe2.5 km · 7 min€14.00from
- Gare Centrale routière → Hôtel Novotel Luxembourg Centre1.7 km · 5 min€14.00from
- Gare Centrale routière → Gëlle Fra2.6 km · 8 min€14.72from
- Gare Centrale routière → Place de la Constitution2.7 km · 8 min€14.94from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gare Centrale routière → Luxembourg | 0.2 km | 1 min | €14.00 | See details |
| Gare Centrale routière → ZithaKlinik | 1.7 km | 8 min | €14.00 | See details |
| Gare Centrale routière → Pont Adolphe | 2.5 km | 7 min | €14.00 | See details |
| Gare Centrale routière → Hôtel Novotel Luxembourg Centre | 1.7 km | 5 min | €14.00 | See details |
| Gare Centrale routière → Gëlle Fra | 2.6 km | 8 min | €14.72 | See details |
| Gare Centrale routière → Place de la Constitution | 2.7 km | 8 min | €14.94 | See details |
Where we take you in Luxembourg
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel
from €32.78Airport
04 Rue de Trèves, 1110 Luxembourg
See prices and book →Gare Centrale routière
from €14.00Station
1616 Gare, Luxembourg
See prices and book →Luxembourg
from €14.00Station
11 Pl. de la Gare, 1490 Gare Luxembourg
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier de Luxembourg
from €22.28Hospital
4 Rue Nicolas Ernest Barblé, 1210 Rollengergronn Luxembourg
See prices and book →Centre Médical Hesperange
from €21.94Hospital
476 Rte de Thionville, 5886 Alzingen Hesperange
See prices and book →Centre Pédiatrique-Médical de Mühlenbach
from €21.72Hospital
107-111 Rue de Mühlenbach, 2168 Muhlenbach Luxembourg
See prices and book →Clinique Eich
from €21.94Hospital
78 Rue d'Eich, 1460 Eich Luxembourg
See prices and book →Clinique Pédiatrique Kannerklinik
from €22.28Hospital
4 Rue Nicolas Ernest Barblé, 1210 Rollengergronn Luxembourg
See prices and book →Hôpital Kirchberg
from €33.22Hospital
9 Rue Edward Steichen, 2540 Neudorf-Weimershof Luxembourg
See prices and book →Maternité Grande Duchesse Charlotte
from €21.34Hospital
2 Rue Pierre Federspiel, 1512 Rollengergronn Luxembourg
See prices and book →ZithaKlinik
from €14.00Hospital
20-30 Rue d'Anvers, 1130 Gare Luxembourg
See prices and book →Camping Kockelscheuer
from €23.22Hotel
22 Rte de Bettembourg, 1899 Gasperich Luxembourg
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Luxembourg?
In Luxembourg and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Luxembourg centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in LuxembourgDrive with Luxembourg in Luxembourg
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Luxembourg?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Luxembourg?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Luxembourg?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Luxembourg, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car